DRAM行业Q2营收飙升59.5%,供应落后于需求关键事件
2026年第二季度,DRAM行业总收入环比增长59.5%,达到近1547.3亿美元,主要受合约价格大幅上涨和AI服务器持续需求的推动。供应扩张继续落后于需求增长。
原文深度解读
本文报道了2026年第二季度DRAM行业收入环比增长59.5%,达到约1547.3亿美元,主要受合约价格上涨和AI服务器需求推动。文章涉及三星、SK海力士、美光等主要供应商,以及南亚、华邦等较小供应商,并提供了详细的收入排名表。该内容与电子元器件供应链中的存储芯片环节直接相关,反映了供需失衡和价格波动对供应链的影响。
- 2026年第二季度DRAM行业总收入环比增长59.5%,达到近1547.3亿美元,由合约价格大幅上涨和AI服务器持续需求驱动。
- 供应扩张继续落后于需求增长,供应商库存处于历史低位。
- AI服务器需求增长(由LLM训练、AI推理和代理式AI应用扩展推动)带动了HBM3e、LPDDR5X和高容量RDIMM的出货量增加。
- 供应方面,新增产能主要分配给服务器使用,导致DRAM位元出货量仅温和增长。
- 三星的位元出货量环比增长最强,得益于较早进入HBM4量产,其第二季度收入达到609.8亿美元,环比增长63.4%,市场份额为39.4%。
- SK海力士收入385.9亿美元,环比增长37.9%,HBM占其位元出货量比例最高,限制了ASP增长,市场份额降至24.9%;美光收入360亿美元,环比增长65.5%,市场份额略升至23.3%。
供应链影响
- 供应扩张滞后可能导致DRAM供应紧张持续,取决于第三季度产能增加情况。
- AI服务器需求可能继续主导供应分配,影响其他应用(如消费电子)的DRAM可用性。
- 较小供应商受益于大厂迁移至先进制程留下的需求,可能持续获得订单,取决于大厂产能转移速度。
- 合约价格涨幅放缓可能影响供应商收入增长,取决于需求是否保持强劲。
- 库存处于历史低位可能增加供应链中断风险,取决于后续需求波动。
系统解读,仅作为判断线索,不构成备货、出货、涨价或投资建议。
© Micron SK hynix Samsung
分析 | 2026年9月7日
Evertiq
2026年第二季度,DRAM行业总收入环比增长59.5%,达到近1547.3亿美元,主要受合约价格大幅上涨和AI服务器持续需求的推动。据TrendForce称,供应扩张继续落后于需求增长,供应商库存处于历史低位。
AI服务器需求的增长——由LLM训练、AI推理和代理式AI应用的扩展推动——带动了HBM3e、LPDDR5X和高容量RDIMM的出货量增加。在供应方面,新增产能主要分配给服务器使用,因此该季度DRAM位元出货量仅温和增长,根据TrendForce的新闻稿。
三星在三大主要供应商中录得最强的季度环比位元出货量增长,得益于较早进入HBM4量产。加上平均售价大幅上涨,三星第二季度收入达到609.8亿美元,环比增长63.4%,市场份额为39.4%。
SK海力士排名第二,收入385.9亿美元,环比增长37.9%。HBM占其位元出货量的比例在三大供应商中最高,这限制了ASP增长。市场份额小幅下降至24.9%。美光继续优先考虑更高价格的服务器DRAM,收入增长65.5%至360亿美元,市场份额略升至23.3%。
在较小供应商中,DDR4和DDR3合约价格的大幅上涨带动了南亚的强劲增长,收入增长68.3%至26.1亿美元,华邦增长75.8%至9.98亿美元。这些供应商受益于大厂在向更先进制程迁移时无法完全满足的需求。
展望未来,TrendForce预计第三季度常规DRAM合约价格涨幅将放缓至13-18%环比。
排名 | 公司 | 收入(百万美元) | 市场份额
2Q26 | 1Q26 | 环比 | 2Q26 | 1Q26
1 | 三星 | 60,981 | 37,323 | 63.4% | 39.4% | 38.5%
2 | SK海力士 | 38,590 | 27,982 | 37.9% | 24.9% | 28.8%
3 | 美光 | 36,000 | 21,750 | 65.5% | 23.3% | 22.4%
4 | CXMT | 14,624 | 7,339 | 99.3% | 9.5% | 7.6%
5 | 南亚 | 2,612 | 1,552 | 68.3% | 1.7% | 1.6%
6 | 华邦 | 998 | 568 | 75.8% | 0.6% | 0.6%
7 | PSMC | 115 | 43 | 167.8% | 0.07% | 0.04%
其他 | 808 | 444 | 82.0% | 0.5% | 0.5%
总计 | 154,726 | 97,000 | 59.5% | 100% | 100%
2Q26品牌DRAM供应商收入排名
从制造和设计到供应链和新兴技术,电子行业从未止步。在即将举行的Evertiq Expo活动中,与推动行业前进的人们会面。下一站是9月17日的Evertiq Expo哥德堡,行业专业人士将齐聚一堂,交流知识、发现新解决方案并建立宝贵的商业联系。
要了解最新动态,请注册订阅新闻通讯。
加载更多新闻
© Micron SK hynix Samsung
Analysis | September 07, 2026
Evertiq
Total DRAM industry revenue rose 59.5% QoQ in Q2 2026, reaching nearly USD 154.73 billion, driven by sharp increases in contract prices and sustained AI server demand. Supply expansion continues to lag demand growth, with supplier inventories at historic lows, according to TrendForce.
Growing demand for AI servers – fuelled by LLM training, AI inference and the expansion of agentic AI applications – drove higher shipments of HBM3e, LPDDR5X and high-capacity RDIMMs. On the supply side, additional capacity has been primarily allocated for server use, meaning DRAM bit shipments grew only modestly in the quarter, according to a press release from TrendForce.
Samsung posted the strongest quarter-on-quarter bit shipment growth among the three major suppliers, supported by an early move into HBM4 mass production. Combined with a substantial increase in average selling prices, Samsung's Q2 revenue reached USD 60.98 billion, up 63.4%, giving the company a market share of 39.4%.
SK Hynix ranked second with revenue of USD 38.59 billion, up 37.9%. HBM accounted for the highest proportion of its bit shipments among the top three suppliers, which limited ASP growth. Market share edged down to 24.9%. Micron continued to prioritise higher-priced server DRAM, with revenue rising 65.5% to USD 36.0 billion and market share increasing slightly to 23.3%.
Among smaller suppliers, significant increases in DDR4 and DDR3 contract prices drove strong growth for Nanya, up 68.3% to USD 2.61 billion, and Winbond, up 75.8% to USD 998 million. These suppliers are benefiting from demand the major suppliers can no longer fully serve as they migrate to more advanced processes.
Looking ahead, TrendForce expects conventional DRAM contract price growth to moderate to 13–18% QoQ in Q3.
Rank | Company | Revenue (USD million) | Market share
2Q26 | 1Q26 | QoQ | 2Q26 | 1Q26
1 | Samsung | 60,981 | 37,323 | 63.4% | 39.4% | 38.5%
2 | SK hynix | 38,590 | 27,982 | 37.9% | 24.9% | 28.8%
3 | Micron | 36,000 | 21,750 | 65.5% | 23.3% | 22.4%
4 | CXMT | 14,624 | 7,339 | 99.3% | 9.5% | 7.6%
5 | Nanya | 2,612 | 1,552 | 68.3% | 1.7% | 1.6%
6 | Winbond | 998 | 568 | 75.8% | 0.6% | 0.6%
7 | PSMC | 115 | 43 | 167.8% | 0.07% | 0.04%
Others | 808 | 444 | 82.0% | 0.5% | 0.5%
Total | 154,726 | 97,000 | 59.5% | 100% | 100%
2Q26 Branded DRAM supplier revenue ranking
From manufacturing and design to supply chains and emerging technologies, the electronics industry never stands still. Meet the people driving it forward at the upcoming Evertiq Expo events. The next stop is Evertiq Expo Gothenburg on September 17, where industry professionals gather to exchange knowledge, discover new solutions and build valuable business connections.
To stay up to date with the latest developments, sign up for the Newsletter.
Load more news