TrendForce:价格上涨与出货量增长推动前五大企业级SSD厂商2Q26营收接近375.9亿美元
TrendForce报告显示,2Q26前五大企业级SSD厂商营收合计近375.9亿美元,受价格上涨和出货量增加驱动。NAND Flash供应商正扩大企业级SSD产品线以提升利润并优化产品组合。
原文深度解读
TrendForce报告显示,2026年第二季度前五大企业级SSD厂商营收合计近375.9亿美元,环比增长103.6%,受价格上涨和出货量增加驱动。NAND Flash供应商正扩大企业级SSD产品线以提升利润并优化产品组合。三星、SK海力士、美光、铠侠和闪迪位列前五,其中美光增长最快。文章还提及3Q26需求展望及中国供应商和云市场的潜在影响。
- TrendForce报告指出,2Q26前五大企业级SSD品牌营收合计达375.9亿美元,环比增长103.6%。
- 营收增长由出货量增加和合同价格上涨推动。
- 3Q26需求预计保持高位,受生成式AI代理服务、CSP数据中心部署和NVIDIA GB系列AI服务器机架大规模出货推动。
- 三星2Q26营收约143.5亿美元,176层QLC产品出货量显著提升,高端PCIe 5.0产品占比增加。
- SK海力士集团营收超86.3亿美元,321层TLC产品出货扩大,子公司Solidigm在QLC技术上优势明显。
- 美光营收约69.8亿美元,环比增长126.3%,为前五中增长最快,232层QLC高容量产品出货增加,并领先PCIe 6.0企业级SSD开发。
供应链影响
- 企业级SSD需求持续增长可能带动NAND Flash晶圆需求增加,但具体影响取决于供应商产能分配。
- 中国供应商产出增加和国内云市场崛起可能改变竞争格局,影响全球市场份额分配。
- PCIe 5.0向PCIe 6.0过渡可能推动相关控制器和组件需求,但时间取决于生态成熟度。
- QLC产品出货增加可能影响高容量存储市场供应结构,但取决于技术良率和客户接受度。
- AI服务器需求可能持续拉动企业级SSD订单,但受数据中心投资周期影响。
系统解读,仅作为判断线索,不构成备货、出货、涨价或投资建议。
根据TrendForce最新的内存行业报告,NAND Flash供应商正在扩大其企业级SSD产品线,以提升利润并优化产品组合。出货量增加和合同价格上涨预计将推动前五大企业级SSD品牌的合计营收环比翻倍,在2Q26达到375.9亿美元——惊人的103.6%增长。
TrendForce预计,由于生成式AI代理服务的日益普及、CSP数据中心基础设施的稳定部署以及NVIDIA GB系列AI服务器机架的大规模出货,3Q26企业级SSD需求将保持高位。这些因素预计将推动行业营收进一步增长。然而,中国供应商产出的增加以及中国国内云市场的出现可能重塑未来的竞争格局。
在前五大企业级SSD品牌中,市场领导者三星在2Q26的176层QLC产品出货量显著提升。同时,其高端PCIe 5.0产品在出货组合中的占比也大幅增加。这些进展推动其季度营收达到约143.5亿美元。随着北美主要CSP加速其数据中心架构从PCIe 4.0向PCIe 5.0过渡,三星同时提供DRAM和NAND Flash的能力使其成为许多服务器客户首选的内存和企业级SSD供应商。
SK海力士集团排名第二,2Q26营收超过86.3亿美元。SK海力士继续扩大其321层TLC产品的出货,而其子公司Solidigm利用其在QLC方面的技术优势,持续推动超高容量QLC企业级SSD出货的强劲增长。
美光在前五大供应商中增长最为强劲,企业级SSD营收环比飙升126.3%,达到约69.8亿美元,排名第三。自AI热潮开始以来,美光将更多产能集中于企业级SSD和HBM。除了基于232层QLC的高容量产品出货量显著增加外,该公司在PCIe 6.0企业级SSD的开发和认证方面也处于领先地位。
铠侠排名第四,企业级SSD营收环比增长超过一倍,达到46.4亿美元。这一增长得益于其基于218层技术的产品在获得北美主要云客户认证后出货量提升,同时其在服务器品牌中的采购份额也显著增加。
闪迪排名第五,其高容量QLC企业级SSD进入量产爬坡阶段,推动该季度位出货量上升。因此,企业级SSD营收环比增长102.9%,达到近29.8亿美元。
NAND Flash suppliers are broadening their enterprise SSD product lines to boost profits and refine their offerings, according to TrendForce’s recent memory industry report. Increased shipment volumes and higher contract prices are expected to propel the combined revenue of the top five enterprise SSD brands to double quarter-over-quarter, reaching $37.59 billion in 2Q26—a staggering 103.6% increase.
TrendForce expects enterprise SSD demand to remain elevated in 3Q26 thanks to the growing adoption of generative AI agent services, steady data center infrastructure deployments by CSPs, and large-scale shipments of NVIDIA GB-series AI server racks. These factors are expected to drive industry revenue even higher. However, rising output from Chinese suppliers and the emergence of China’s domestic cloud market could reshape the competitive landscape going forward.
Among the top five enterprise SSD brands, market leader Samsung saw a significant ramp-up in shipments of its 176-layer QLC products in 2Q26. Meanwhile, the share of high-end PCIe 5.0 products in its shipment mix also increased substantially. These gains pushed quarterly revenue to approximately $14.35 billion. As major North American CSPs accelerate the transition of their data center architectures from PCIe 4.0 to PCIe 5.0, Samsung’s ability to provide both DRAM and NAND Flash has made it a preferred supplier of memory and enterprise SSDs for many server customers.
SK hynix Group ranked second with revenue exceeding $8.63 billion in 2Q26. SK hynix continued to expand shipments of its 321-layer TLC products, while its subsidiary Solidigm leveraged its technological strengths in QLC to sustain strong growth in shipments of ultra-high-capacity QLC enterprise SSDs.
Micron posted the strongest growth among the top five suppliers, with enterprise SSD revenue surging 126.3% QoQ to approximately $6.98 billion, placing it third. Since the onset of the AI boom, Micron has concentrated more of its production capacity on enterprise SSDs and HBM. In addition to a significant increase in shipments of high-capacity products based on 232-layer QLC, the company is also among the leaders in the development and qualification of PCIe 6.0 enterprise SSDs.
Kioxia ranked fourth, with enterprise SSD revenue more than doubling QoQ to $4.64 billion. The increase was driven by the ramp-up of products based on its 218-layer technology following qualification by leading North American cloud customers, alongside a significant increase in its procurement share among server brands.
SanDisk ranked fifth as its high-capacity QLC enterprise SSDs entered the volume ramp-up stage, driving higher bit shipments during the quarter. As a result, enterprise SSD revenue increased 102.9% QoQ to nearly $2.98 billion.