← 返回全部时间线
TrendForce Press Center原文发布 09-09 15:30Radar 收录 09-09 15:36查看原文 ↗

TrendForce:2Q26全球晶圆代工营收逼近534.9亿美元,中芯国际缩小与三星市占差距

Global Foundry Revenue Approaches US$53.49 Billion in 2Q26 as SMIC Narrows Market Share Gap with Samsung, Says TrendForce
中文摘要

TrendForce研究显示,2Q26全球前十大晶圆代工厂合计营收环比增长11.5%,达近534.9亿美元,创历史新高。中芯国际市占率提升,缩小与三星的差距。该数据反映晶圆代工行业景气度,影响元器件供应链产能与价格。

原文深度解读

TrendForce研究显示,2026年第二季度全球前十大晶圆代工厂合计营收环比增长11.5%,达到近534.9亿美元,创历史新高。中芯国际市占率提升至5.4%,缩小与三星的差距。该数据反映晶圆代工行业景气度,影响元器件供应链产能与价格。

  • 2Q26全球前十大晶圆代工厂合计营收环比增长11.5%,达近534.9亿美元,创历史新高。
  • 增长动力来自AI和HPC处理器先进制程的持续供应紧张,以及PMIC和功率分立器件等外围AI芯片需求上升。
  • 消费供应链(电视、PC、笔记本)的提前采购也收紧了一些成熟制程的产能。
  • 台积电2Q26营收接近402亿美元,环比增长12.1%,市占率72.5%,5/4nm和3nm产能满载,2nm首次贡献营收。
  • 三星Foundry营收32.6亿美元,环比增长1.8%,市占率降至5.9%;中芯国际营收超30亿美元,环比增长20%,市占率5.4%,差距缩小。
  • 联电、格芯、华虹、Tower、世界先进、晶合集成、力积电分别位列第四至第十,营收环比增长在3.5%至13.8%之间。

供应链影响

  • AI和HPC相关先进制程产能紧张可能持续,影响相关芯片供应。
  • 消费电子提前采购可能短期拉动成熟制程需求,但后续需求可能回落。
  • 中芯国际市占率提升可能改变代工竞争格局,影响客户选择。
  • 存储短缺可能推动NAND和NOR Flash代工需求与价格,影响存储芯片供应链。
  • 晶圆代工价格可能上涨,取决于供需状况,可能影响下游元器件成本。

系统解读,仅作为判断线索,不构成备货、出货、涨价或投资建议。

正文内容 · AI翻译

TrendForce最新的晶圆代工行业研究显示,2026年第二季度全球前十大晶圆代工厂合计营收环比增长11.5%,达到近534.9亿美元,再次创下历史新高。增长动力来自AI和HPC处理器所用先进制程的持续供应紧张,以及PMIC和功率分立器件等外围AI芯片需求的上升。消费供应链(包括电视、PC和笔记本)的持续提前采购也收紧了一些成熟制程的产能。

展望第三季度,消费IC设计客户预计将保持稳定的晶圆启动量,因为担心成熟制程产能可能持续紧张且晶圆价格可能上涨。旗舰智能手机的季节性拉货以及下一代AI和HPC平台的产量增加,也有望进一步推升晶圆代工营收。

在前十大晶圆代工厂中,台积电保持领先,2Q26营收接近402亿美元,环比增长12.1%,市占率达72.5%。AI服务器GPU和XPU的强劲需求使其5/4nm和3nm产能保持满载。此外,新iPhone的初期库存建立支撑了销售,2nm首次贡献营收。这些因素共同导致晶圆出货量和ASP均实现环比增长。

三星Foundry排名第二。新先进制程订单(包括HBM基底芯片)在本季度逐步放量,而5/4nm及更先进节点的代工价格有所上涨。营收环比小幅增长1.8%,达到32.6亿美元。然而,由于竞争对手增长更快,三星的市占率下降至5.9%。

中芯国际排名第三,营收环比激增20%,超过30亿美元。其市占率小幅上升至5.4%,缩小了与三星的差距。增长受到消费供应链(尤其是PC和笔记本)提前采购的支撑,以及AI外围IC和服务器网络产品订单的稳步增长。广泛的存储短缺也推动了对NAND和NOR Flash的代工需求和定价。

联电保持第四位,市占率为3.9%。该公司受益于2026年上半年PC、笔记本和某些消费电子的提前采购,以及FPGA等服务器相关产品订单的增加。8英寸产能利用率的显著回升也提供了支撑。因此,2Q26营收环比增长12.7%,达到近21.8亿美元。

格芯排名第五,受到消费客户重新采购以及AI和服务器外围组件(包括电源IC和TIA/驱动器)需求增长的支撑。本季度晶圆出货量和ASP均有所增加,推动营收环比增长9.3%,达到约17.9亿美元。其市占率为3.2%。

PMIC需求强劲和代工定价提升使世界先进重回第八位

华虹集团排名第六,2Q26营收环比增长3.5%,超过12.7亿美元。NOR Flash和AI相关PMIC的稳定订单提供了支撑,而此前的晶圆涨价开始对营收和ASP产生更显著的贡献。子公司华虹半导体的新产能逐步爬坡也支撑了集团的增长。

Tower排名第七,营收为4.6亿美元,环比增长11.2%。增长由AI光收发模块中使用的IC(包括TIA/驱动器)和光子IC的出货量和产量增加所驱动。

世界先进重回第八位,因为提前采购和AI外围IC及智能手机PMIC/电源产品订单的增加提升了晶圆出货量和ASP。营收环比增长13.8%,达到4.51亿美元。

晶合集成下滑至第九位,尽管营收环比增长6.4%,达到4.47亿美元。其核心显示驱动IC(DDIC)产品的订单在其他代工厂产能日益分配给其他领域后有所回流。消费产品的提前采购也提升了产能利用率和出货量。然而,其增长仍弱于AI相关电源产品,导致排名下降。

力积电排名第十,营收环比增长11.9%,达到4.32亿美元。尽管整体出货量仅小幅增长,但反映此前涨价的存储和逻辑晶圆交付有助于推动营收增长。

TrendForce’s latest foundry industry research reveals that the combined revenue of the world’s top 10 foundries rose 11.5% QoQ to nearly US$53.49 billion in 2Q26, setting another record high. Growth was driven by continued supply constraints for advanced processes used in AI and HPC processors, alongside rising demand for peripheral AI chips such as PMICs and power discretes. Continued advance procurement across consumer supply chains, including TVs, PCs, and notebooks, also tightened capacity for some mature processes.

Looking ahead to the third quarter, consumer IC design customers are expected to maintain steady wafer starts amid concerns that mature-process capacity could remain constrained and wafer prices may rise. The seasonal ramp-up of flagship smartphones and growing production of next-generation AI and HPC platforms are also expected to lift foundry revenue further.

Among the top 10 foundries, TSMC maintained its lead with 2Q26 revenue nearing $40.2 billion, a 12.1% increase QoQ, capturing a 72.5% market share. Strong demand for AI server GPUs and XPUs kept its 5/4nm and 3nm capacities fully booked. Additionally, the initial inventory buildup for new iPhones supported sales, and 2nm contributed revenue for the first time. These combined factors resulted in quarter-over-quarter growth in both wafer shipments and ASPs.

Samsung Foundry ranked second. New advanced-process orders, including HBM base dies, gradually ramped up during the quarter, while foundry prices for 5/4nm and more advanced nodes increased. Revenue edged up 1.8% QoQ to $3.26 billion. However, Samsung’s market share declined to 5.9% as competitors grew at a faster pace.

SMIC ranked third, with revenue surging 20% QoQ to more than $3 billion. Its market share edged up to 5.4%, narrowing the gap with Samsung. Growth was supported by advance procurement across consumer supply chains, particularly PCs and notebooks, as well as steadily increasing orders for AI peripheral ICs and server networking products. Widespread memory shortages also drove stronger foundry demand and pricing for NAND and NOR Flash.

UMC maintained fourth place with a 3.9% market share. The company benefited from advance procurement of PCs, notebooks, and certain consumer electronics in 1H26, as well as increased orders for server-related products such as FPGAs. A significant recovery in 8-inch capacity utilization also provided support. As a result, 2Q26 revenue rose 12.7% QoQ to nearly $2.18 billion.

GlobalFoundries ranked fifth, supported by renewed procurement from consumer customers and growing demand for AI and server peripheral components, including power ICs and TIAs/drivers. Both wafer shipments and ASP increased during the quarter, lifting revenue 9.3% QoQ to approximately $1.79 billion. Its market share stood at 3.2%.

Strong PMIC demand and foundry pricing lift VIS back to eighth place

HuaHong Group ranked sixth, with 2Q26 revenue rising 3.5% QoQ to more than $1.27 billion. Stable orders for NOR Flash and AI-related PMICs provided support, while previous wafer price increases began to contribute more meaningfully to revenue and ASP. The gradual ramp-up of new capacity at subsidiary HHGrace also supported the group’s growth.

Tower took seventh place with revenue of $460 million, up 11.2% QoQ. Growth was driven by higher shipments and production of ICs used in AI optical transceiver modules, including TIAs/drivers, and photonic ICs.

VIS moved back into eighth place as advance procurement and rising orders for AI peripheral ICs and smartphone PMIC/power products boosted wafer shipments and ASP. Revenue increased 13.8% QoQ to $451 million.

Nexchip slipped to ninth place despite a 6.4% QoQ increase in revenue to $447 million. Orders for its core display driver IC (DDIC) products returned as capacity at other foundries was increasingly allocated elsewhere. Advance procurement of consumer products also lifted capacity utilization and shipments. However, its growth remained weaker than that of AI-related power products, resulting in a decline in ranking.

PSMC ranked tenth, with revenue rising 11.9% QoQ to $432 million. Although overall shipments increased only modestly, deliveries of memory and logic wafers reflecting previous price increases helped drive revenue growth.

↑